Info

ACCESSORIES

All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations, descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models. © by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.

FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1

14187D32

FORK WP 950 SUPERENDURO 08

3

5900103830001S

HANDLEBAR CLAMP 28MM 07

5*

0025080306

HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40

6*

0025080356

HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40

7

5900103920001S

HANDLEBAR SUPPORT 28MM 07

8

56401042000

WASHER 10,5X32X2

9

56401040000

RUBBER BUSHING

10

56401041100

SPACER TUBE 10,2X12X44

11

0982100003

SELF LOCK.NUT DIN0982-M10 HIGH

12

54801036200

STEER.HEAD SCREW M20xl,5 SW=27

13

6000103402001S

TOP TRIPLE CLAMP X=20MM D=54MI\

14

61001086000

STEERING HEAD COVER 05

15

54601184000

STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP

16

54201081100

TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06

17

54601084100

O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP

18

6000103202001S

BOTTOM TRIPLE CLAMP CPL D=60MM

19

60001033000

FORK TUBE LC8ADV 03

20

0934080003

HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8

21

0933080253

HH SCREW DIN0933-M 8X25

26

60103088000

PLUG ZK 8/5 06

27

0984100703

AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X70

30

5900109400030

FORK PROTECT. LVS+R/S BLACK 02

31

58201085000

CLAMP F.SPEED CABLE D=8MM 2001

32

0017060203

EJOTPT SCREW K60X20 WS=6

33

59001092050

SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8

086300110 /C086300110

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED

FORK LEGS

SIEHE SETTING [ ISTF SEE SETTING LIST

SIEHE SETTING LISTE SEESETTING LIST

SIEHE SETTING LISTE SEE SETTING LIST

d>.

n

è

N

©

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DTY

12

48600553E

OUTER TUBE L=640MM D=54/60 06

2

13

48600016

GUIDING RING D=58MM

2

15

48600429

DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02

2

16

48600013

SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5

2

17

48600399

OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,5

2

18

48600070

LOCK WASHER SB58

2

19

48600400

DUST CAP D=48 58,4X11,8

2

22

48600428

DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02

2

24

48600241S1

HYDR.STOP L=200MM D=31,9 CPL.

2

30

48600143

ADJUSTMENT TUBE L=467MM 06

2

31

48600538

PISTON ROD D=14 Ml 1X1 L=501

2

33

48600189

NEEDLE REBOUND 2003

2

34

48600046

O-RING NBR 3X1,5

2

35

48600033

SPRING REBOUND NEEDLE C=4N/MM

2

36

48600037

SPACER 42X26,5X5

2

38

91410045S

SPRING 5,9 N/MM SET D=5,5MM

2

39

48600021

INTERM. RING 26,2 X43 X3

2

42

48600196S

SCREW SLEEVE M29,3X1 L=90 CPL.

2

43

48600239

O-RING NBR 8X1,25

2

44

48600403

REBOUND SPRING D=15MM L=34,5MM

2

45

48600203

TAB REBOUND D=3 03

2

47

35480377

SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,5

2

51

48600060

PISTON RING 5X1X84

2

52

48600042

PISTON REBOUND D=27,7

2

55

40540486

NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND

2

58

48600537

TUBE 28X29,3X1 L=435 ALU D=8,5

2

59

48600048

O-RING NBR 46X2

2

60

48600534S1

AXLE CLAMP L/S +TUBE CPL. 07

1

61

48600238S2

AXLE CLAMP R/S +TUBE CPL. 07

1

62*

0025080256

HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40

4

63

48600163

CHECK VALVE NUT M6X0,5 D=2

2

64

48600202

SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7

2

69

48600152S1

TAP COMPRESSION CPL. 03

2

71

48600047

PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9

2

72

46811499

O-RING NBR 21X2

2

73

35480320

O-RING NBR 24X2

2

086300130 /C086300130

FORK LEGS

SIEHE SETTING [ ISTF SEE SETTING LIST

SIEHE SETTING LISTE SEESETTING LIST

SIEHE SETTING LISTE SEE SETTING LIST

d>.

n

è

N

©

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DTY

81

48600004

COPPER WASHER 29,5X33,5X1

2

82

48600141

RUBBER CAP D=35MM

2

83

48600401S1

FORK OIL SAE5 5L 2005

85

48600431S

PRE-LOAD ADJ. CPL.M51X1,5 05

2

86

48600053

SPACER 42X26,5X1,5

2

87

48600036

SPACER 42X26,5X2,5

2

88

48600038

SPACER 42X26,5X10

2

98

T511

SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI

99

R14013

REPAIR-KIT EXC FRONT FQRK06/07

HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1

59002001200

HANDLEBAR MAGURA SX 28MM 06

2

63002010000

THROTTLE GRIP CPL. 06

3

63002021000

GRIP-SET 2K

5

60002091000

THROTTLE CABLE LC8 ADV 2003

6

58412040100

REAR MIRROR LVS+R/S LC4 2001

7

60011093045

RUBBER CABLE TIE 45MM 03

10

60002030000

MASTER CYLINDER MAGURA D=10.5

11

60002044000

CLAMP MIRROR WITH CLAMP

12*

0025060206

HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30

13

60036050000

CHOKE LEVER CPL. LC8 2003

14

0965040123

FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN0965-M 4X12

15

60002033000

COVER HYD.CLUTCH WITH CHOKE 03

16

50302034000

RUBBER FOR RESERVOIR '98

17

50302032000

REP.SET PISTON MAGURA D=10.5

18

50302037000

PROTECT.CAP FOR LEVER PERCH'98

19

59002035000

SPRING FOR CLUTCH LEVER 03

20

60002031000

CLUTCH LEVER LONG CPL. 2003

21

50302038000

LEVER SCREW CPL. 125-200 '98

22

60002095000

CHOKE CABLE LC8 ADVENTURE 03

23

60032063100

CLUTCH PIPE LC8 ADV '03

24

50302036200

OIL FOR HYD. CLUTCH 75ML

50

61011070100

LIGHT SWITCH 06

61

58411074100

START-STOP SWITCH AD LC4 02

086300211 /C086300211

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DTY

1

6300300100004

FRAME "FE06" 950 SE 06

1

2

61003088000

PLUG SFL28 05

2

3

6250300500001S

ENGINE SUPPORT L7S 07

1

4

6250300600001S

ENGINE SUPPORT R/S 07

1

5*

0025100246

% COLLAR SCREW M10X24 TX

4

6

54310086100

SELF LOCKING NUT MIO CU WS=14

4

7

60003013000

ENGINE BRAC. SCREW M10X172 03

1

8

60003014000

ENGINE BRAC. SCREW M10X206 03

1

9

60004076100

CHAIN SLIDING BLOCK 05

1

10

0017060204

EJOTPT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6

2

11

62503005050

COVER ENGINE SUPPORT LEFT 05

1

12

62503006050

COVER ENGINE SUPPORT RIGHT 05

1

13

0991050102

FLAT H.SCEW DIN7991-M5X10 10.9

4

14

54630044000

COLLAR NUT MIO WS=13

2

15

54603048000

RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M8

2

17

58303070100

BUMP RUBBER M8X25MM

2

18

0934080003

HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8

2

19

54403135000

PLASTIC CAP SFL10

6

20

60003044000

BOLT FOR FOOTREST REAR 03

2

21

0799060003

TAB WASHER DIN6799-RS 6,0

2

22

60003152000

ENGAGE PANEL FOOTREST LVS 03

2

23

60003052000

ENGAGE PANEL FOOTREST R/S 03

2

24

60003098000

RUBBER SLEEVE 03

3

25

58403060000

CHAIN ROLL 12X29X22,5 '98

1

26

58403060065

BUSH CHAIN ROLL 8X12X23 '98

1

27*

0025080406

HH COLLAR SCREW M8X40 TX40

1

28

36003014000

LOCK WASHER 8MM

1

30

6250300210092

SUB FRAME 07

1

31

60003004027

FL.HEAD SCREW M10X1.25 L=27 03

32

60003001051

COLLAR BUSHING 10X15X25X4 03

1

34

6250304800001S

FOOTREST BRACKET REAR LVS 07

1

35

6250304900001S

FOOTREST BRACKET REAR R/S 07

1

36*

0019080266S

COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26

38

60003050000

FOOTREST CPL. LVS REAR 03

1

39

60003051000

FOOTREST CPL. R/S REAR 03

1

40

5030314013390

FOOTREST L.+R. CPL. 03

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

OTY

46

60103088000

PLUG ZK 8/5 06

4

50

59003040250

FOOT PED L/S SILVER 02

51

59003041250

FOOT PED R/S SILVER 02

56

54803044000

BOLT FOR FOOT PED 03

2

57

54603041000

FOOTREST SPRING LVS & R/S

2

58

0125100003

WASHER DIN0125-A10,5

2

59

0094032253

PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL

2

61

63003094000

FRAME PROTECTION SET 06

62

44011076305

CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK

2

63*

0025060166

HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30

2

64

50308052000

BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM

2

65*

0025060356

HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30

66*

0025060306

HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30

ENGINE GUARD

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

OTY

1

63003090000

UNDERRIDE PROTECTION 06

2*

0019080206S

FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20

2

3*

0025080306

HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40

2

4

0125080003

WASHER DIN0125-A 8,4

2

5

58303061100

SPECIAL WASHER ALU 8X24 MM ELO

2

086300330 / C086300330

NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED

SIDE / CENTER STAND

FIG

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

OTY

1

6300302300030

SIDE STAND L=349MM SE 06

1

2*

0015100243

HH COLLAR SCREW M10X24 WS=13

2

3

62503027100

SCREW F. SIDE STAND M10X31,2

1

4

61003028001

SCREW SIDE STAND SPRING 05

1

6

61003024000

SPRING L=116 MM 05

1

7

60003026000

SIDE STAND BRACKET 03

1

8

0015100303

HH COLLAR SCREW M10X30 WS=13

2

9

60103028000

SIDE STAND PICKUP 06

1

11

61011045000

SIDE STAND SENSOR 05

1

12

60103029000

SUPPORT F.SIDE STAND SWITCH 06

1

13

0084040123

CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN84A M4xl2

2

14

0985040003

SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 4

2

15

60103029050

MAGNET HOLDER ADV. 06

1

16*

0025060126

HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30

1

17

50303018000

RUBBER L=145MM

1

086300360 / C086300360

FIG PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY

1* 15187D06 MONOSHOCK 1

2 60004016000 SCREW M14X1,5 L=55MM 03 1

3 60004017000 SCREW M14X1,5 L=73MM 03 1

086300410/C086300410

FIG PART NUMBER

1 46180398S2

2 50180213S4

3 50180366

4 46180003

5 50180168

6 50180005 8 50180095

12 52000044

19 46810893

20 36120151

21 46811208

35 46180394S

36 46180354

37 50180410 40 91010277S 43 46180396

45 46180597

46 46810035

47 46810361

48 46810560 57 14460017 72 46180341S

75 50180102

76 50180101

80 46180119

81 50180082 83 50180342S1

85 46810010

86 46180397

87 50180276 90 46180399S2

92 46180005

93 40540603

94 48600028

95 46180013

96 50180222

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment